Club Schedule

AFTER SCHOOL CLUBS   -   SPRING TERM 2019

Unless otherwise stated, clubs run from 3.30 – 4.30.

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

BREAKFAST - 7.30 - 8.15
Nursery - Year 6
Mrs Pruden + Staff on Rotation

7.45 – 8.30
Football Club

Y3 – 6
Mr McCabe

 -----------------------------

12.55 – 1.25

Chess for Beginners

Y1-6

(maximum 14)

Mr Staggs & Mrs. Calland

 

-------------------------

Ball Skills

Reception – Y2

Mrs Stroud

 -------------------------------

Y5 Maths (Coaching) Club

Mr. Weighill & Mr. Francis

 

Board Games

Y3-6

(maximum 12)

Mr. Peebles & Miss Ayling

 

Craft Club

Y1-2

Mrs. Clary& Mrs. Searles

(maximum 16

7.45 – 8.30
Netball Club

Y5 & 6
Mrs Masters

 

Football Squad Practice

7.45 – 8.30
Y3 – 6 by invitation
Mr. McCabe

At Sidcup Sports Club

(weather permitting)

-------------------------------

3.30 – 5.00

Cake Baking & Decorating

Y1 – 6
(maximum 12)

Mrs Jones

(Pupils must always bring an apron for this club)

--------------------------------------

Y5 Coaching Club

Mr. Francis & Mr. Weighill

 ---------------------

Bop & Pop

 (maximum 20)
Reception - Y3

Mrs. Hessling-Diffey

 ----------------------

Computing Pioneers Club

(Web-Site Build)

Y4 – 6 (Year 3 on application)

Mr.Peebles & Mr. Staggs

(please see letter)

-------------------------------

Story Club

Y3 - 6

Mrs. Coleman

7.45 – 8.30
Keep Fit Club

Dance, Boxercise +

Circuit Training

Y1–6
Mr McCabe

 ----------------------

7.45 – 8.30
Netball Club

Y3 & 4
Mrs Masters

-----------------------

3.30 – 5.00

Cookery

Y1 – 6
(maximum 12)

Mrs Jones

(Pupils must always bring an apron for this club)

 

3.30 – 5.00

Musical Theatre Club

Y2 – 6
Miss Wharram

_________________

SPANISH

Y2 – 6
Miss Beckett

Cricket
7.45 – 8.30
Y1 – 6

(from FRIDAY 8th MARCH - N.B. The first session is on a Friday to avoid clash with World Book Day)

Mr McCabe & Mr Hankin

At Sidcup Sports Club
(weather permitting)

-----------------------

12.55 - 1.25
Glee Club

Y1-6

Miss. Beckett
& Mrs. Collins

-----------------------

Craft Club

Y3-6

Mrs. Dubbey
& Mrs. Pring

(maximum 12)

 --------------------

Spanish
R & Y1
Miss Beckett

 ---------------------

Pioneer Code Club

Y4 - 6 (Year 3 on application)

Mr. Peebles
& Mr. Staggs
 
---------------------

Netball Team Practice

3.30-4.30p.m.

Y5 & 6

Mrs. Masters

 --------------------
Mindfulness
Y3-6
Mrs. Collins

 


Computer Games Club

Y2 - 4 (Other year groups on application)

Mr. Peebles

(Max 21)

 

Homework & Crèche

3.30 – 4.30 & 4.30 – 5.30

Nursery – Y6

Mrs Williams + Mrs. Pruden +

Clubs will start on Monday, 14th January and will end on Friday, 22nd March– 9 sessions. 
Outdoor clubs will be cancelled in bad weather – please check the web-site for updates. 
The cost of clubs will be £5, £2.50 for lunchtime clubs and £7.50 for Cake Baking, Cookery and Musical Theatre.
There will be no after school clubs on Tuesday 12th February (Parents’ Evening).

If you wish your child to take part in any of these activities, please e-mail This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or complete and return the attached slip.
Where clubs have a limit on numbers, requests will be treated in the order in which they are received in writing or by e-mail.
If you have not heard to the contrary (on the numbers limited clubs in particular) by Friday, 11th January, you can assume that your child(ren) have been allocated the clubs you have requested for them.